220V Goldshell Ck5 12th/S Ckb Mining Machine Crypto Asic Miner 2400w
1 PCS
MOQ
Negotiated
Price
220V Goldshell Ck5 12th/S Ckb Mining Machine Crypto Asic Miner 2400w
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Goldshell
Certification: CE ROHS FCC
Model Number: CK5
High Light:

Goldshell Ck5 12th

,

Ckb Mining Machine

,

2400w Crypto Asic Miner

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Standard Packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 Work Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , USDT
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/Months
Specifications
Brand: Goldshell
Also Known As: CKB Miner
Power Consumption: 2400W
Size: 264 X 200 X 290mm
Cooling: 4 Fans
Hashrate: 12th/s
Product Description

Goldshell Ck5 12th/S 2400w Ckb Mining Machine Miner Crypto Asic Miner​

 

 

220V Goldshell Ck5 12th/S Ckb Mining Machine Crypto Asic Miner 2400w 0

 

Goldshell Ck5 Description

Goldshell CK5 (12Th) model derived from the EagleSong mining algorithm with a maximum hashrate of 12Th / s for a power consumption of 2400W.

 

Algorythm of CK5 Nervos Miner 12 TH/s

Eaglesong is the hashing function for Nervos and uses the proof-of-work idealism. The algorithm is suitable where a secure hashing algorithm is needed. It means that the algorithm is secure and does protect users from the 51 percent attack.

Although Eaglesong does have some vulnerability, it’s not as risky as other hashing algorithms. It comes with the multi-target one-wayness proof of work puzzle solver.

 

 
Also known as CKB Miner
Release March 2021
Size 264 x 200 x 290mm
Weight 8500g
Noise level 80db
Fan(s) 2
Power 2400W
Voltage 220V
Interface Ethernet
Temperature 5 - 35 °C
Humidity 5 - 95 %

 

 

About us:

Leed was established in 2008. Based in Shenzhen, China, the company enjoys convenient transportation and beautiful scenery. We entered the Blockchain and mining industry in 2017 and have since become one of the most trusted miner wholesalers in the entire industry. Throughout 5 years of development and expansion, we have grown our one stop service including mining consulting, sales, international transportation, miner repair and maintenance.

 

 

 

We have a 1500㎡ office area with over 40 staff including engineers, sales representatives and marketers. As well as the office, we also have a 3000㎡ workshop with 4 integrated testing lines, 1 maintenance and cleaning line and 1 repair centre supported by over 20 staff, technical experts, maintenance workers, and warehouse staff.

 

 

Our main products are Bitmain Antminer, Whatsminer, Avalon, Goldshell and GPU miners. The main markets we are targeting are the United States, Canada and Europe. However, we have ambitions to expand our business globally and are committed to providing hassle-free sourcing services to our clients around the world. Please feel free to contact us if you have any question.

 

220V Goldshell Ck5 12th/S Ckb Mining Machine Crypto Asic Miner 2400w 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86 18126351869
Characters Remaining(20/3000)